Menu

Alumni Association - Quota Slots

Quota Slots - 2004 Olympic Games - Athens    
Name Event Location
Shawn Dulohery Men's Skeet 2001 WCH Cairo
Lance Bade Men's Trap 2002 WC Sydney
Jason Parker Men's Air Rifle 2002 WC Atlanta
Matt Emmons Men's 3x40 Rifle 2002 WC Atlanta
Glenn Eller Men's Double Trap 2002 WC Suhl
Michael Anti Men's 3x40 Rifle 2002 WCH Lahti
Emily Caruso Women's Air Rifle 2002 WCH Lahti
Elizabeth Callahan Women's Sport Pistol 2002 WCH Lahti
Daryl Szarenski Men's Air Pistol 2002 WCH Lahti
Adam Saathoff Men's 10m RT 2002 WCH Lahti
Dominic Grazioli Men's Trap 2002 WC Santo Domingo
Todd Graves Men's Skeet 2002 WC Santo Domingo
Kimberly Rhode Women's Double Trap 2003 WC Perth
Eric Uptagrafft Men's Free Rifle Prone  2003 WC Fort Benning
Jamie Beyerle Women's 3x20 Rifle 2003 WC Zagreb
William Johnson Men's 10m RT 2003 PAG Santo Domingo
Jason Turner Men's Air Pistol 2003 PAG Santo Domingo
Melissa Mulloy Women's Air Rifle 2003 PAG Santo Domingo
Bradley Wheeldon Men's Air Rifle 2003 PAG Santo Domingo
Thomas Tamas Men's Free Rifle Prone  2003 PAG Santo Domingo
Sandra Uptagrafft Women's Sport Pistol 2003 PAG Santo Domingo
Sarah Blakeslee Women's 3x20 Rifle 2003 PAG Santo Domingo
Brandie Neal Women's Skeet 2003 PAG Santo Domingo
Whitly Loper Women's Trap 2003 PAG Santo Domingo

 

Quota Slots - 2000 Olympic Games - Sydney    
Name Event Location
A. Ayala 10m RT 99 WC Atlanta
L. Bade M Trap  98 WCH Barcelona
L. Bade M Dbl Trap  99 PAG Winnipeg
E. Bourland 3x20 98 WCH Barcelona
E. Callahan WSP 99 PAG Winnipeg
G. Dubis 3x40 99 WC Atlanta
M. Emmons Prone 99 PAG Winnipeg
J. Foster WAR 99 WC Milan
J. Foster 3x20 99 WC Atlanta
T. Graves M Skeet 98 WCH Barcelona
D. Grazioli M Trap 98 WC Brunei
K. Johnson MAR 99 PAG Winnipeg
K. Johnson 3x40 99 PAG Winnipeg
N. Johnson WAR 98 WCH Barcelona
J. Meidinger MAP 99 PAG Winnipeg
J. Meidinger FP 99 PAG Winnipeg
D. Minyard W Trap 99 WC Lonato
J. Parker MAR 98 WC Munich
C. Redding M Dbl Trap  99 WC Cyprus
K. Rhode W Dbl Trap 98 WC Cairo
A. Saathoff 10m RT 98 WCH Barcelona
C. Schiller W Skeet 99 WC Lonato
S. Schroeder M Skeet 98 WC Atlanta
R. Snyder WAP 99 WC Atlanta
R. Snyder WSP 99 PAG Winnipeg
D. Szarenski MAP 98 WC Buenos Aires
D. Szarenski FP 98 WCH Barcelona
T. Tamas Prone 98 WCH Barcelona
 
Quota Slots - 1996 Olympic Games - Atlanta    
Name Event Location
B. Ammonette MAP 95 PAG Buenos Aires
L. Bade Trap 95 PAG Buenos Aires
D. Clark Skeet 93 WMT Barcelona
R. Foth 3x40 94 WC Barcelona
R. Harbison Prone 95 PAG Buenos Aires
D. Iuga RFP 95 WC Munich
D. Johnson MAR 94 WCH Milan
J. Lakatos M Dbl Trap 93 WMT Barcelona
J. Lakatos Trap 94 WC Fagnano
C. Petracek WAP 95 PAG Buenos Aires
C. Petracek WSP 95 PAG Buenos Aires
A-M. Pfiffner WAR 94 WC Fort Benning
G. Quigley Skeet 94 WC Cairo
F. Strodtman W Dbl Trap 95 WMT Nicosia
D. Wigger 3x20 95 PAG Buenos Aires
(The USA also was awarded one QS in each event as the Host Country.)    
 
Quota Slots - 1992 Olympic Games - Barcelona    
Name Event Location
F. Allen 10m RT 91 PAG Havana
B. Ammonette FP 90 WC Rio de Janiero
B. Ammonette MAP 91 PAG Havana
M. Anti 3x40 91 PAG Havana
W. Beard Prone 91 WC Los Angeles
E. Callahan WAP 91 PAG Havana
D. Clark Skeet 91 PAG Havana
B. Erickson Trap 90 WC Mexico City
R. Foth MAR 90 WC Mexico City
R. Foth 3x40 90 WC Moscow
R. Foth Prone 90 WC Moscow
D. Johnson MAR 90 WC Rio de Janiero
J. McNally RFP 90 WC Los Angeles
L. Meili WAR 90 WC Munich
K. Monez 3x20 90 WC Rio de Janiero
C. Petracek WSP 91 PAG Havana
W. Roy Skeet 91 PAG Havana
C. Shenberger W Skeet 91 WC Bologna
E. Suarez RFP 91 PAG Havana
S. Swinney 10m RT 91 WC Los Angeles
R. Thompson WSP 91 PAG Havana
W. Thompson Trap 90 WC Weert
J. Waldron Trap 91 PAG Havana
D. Wigger WAR 90 WC Zurich
D. Wigger 3x20 91 PAG Havana
D. Young MAP 90 WCH Moscow
 
Quota Slots - 1988 Olympic Games - Seoul    
Name Event Location
R. Arredondo RFP 87 PAG Indianapolis
T. Bensley 50m RT 87 WC Mexico City
K. Blasi Trap 87 PAG Indianapolis
B. Blocksome WSP 87 PAG Indianapolis
E. Buljung MAP 87 WC Havana
E. Buljung FP 87 PAG Indianapolis
D. Carlisle Trap 87 WC Montecatini
D. Clark Skeet 88 WC Mexico City
M. Dryke Skeet 86 WCH Suhl
D. Durben MAR 86 WCH Suhl
D. Durben 3x40 86 WC Mexico City
M. English 50m RT 87 PAG Indianapolis
B. Erickson Trap 87 WC Havana
K. Fitz-Randolph 3x40 86 WC Munich
R. Fitz-Randolph MAR 86 WCH Suhl
C. Fluker W Skeet 86 WCH Suhl
R. Fox WSP 87 PAG Indianapolis
R. Franker Prone 86 WCH Suhl
J. McNally RFP 87 WC Mexico City
L. Meili WAR 86 WC Mexico City
D. Morrison W Trap 87 WC Seoul
A. Mullins Skeet 87 PAG Indianapolis
D. Nygord MAP 87 PAG Indianapolis
E. Proffitt 3x20 86 WC Mexico City
G. Ross FP 87 PAG Indianapolis
P. Spurgin 3x20 86 WCH Suhl
D. Wigger WAR 86 WCH Suhl
 

donate

 
National Shooting Sports Foundation