Menu

Alumni Assoc. - U.S. Distinguished International Shooter Badges

The United States International Shooter Badge was first awarded in 1963 to recognize those U.S. citizens that have excelled in international shooting competitions sanctioned by the International Shooting Union (UIT), now known as the International Shooting Sport Federation (ISSF).


U.S. Distinguished International Shooter Badge

Gary L. Anderson with President John F. Kennedy, Jr.

Gary L. Anderson being presented United States Distinguished International Shooter Badge #1 by President John F. Kennedy in early 1963. Also present was Frank Orth, Executive Vice President of the NRA. He later became the President of the U.S. Olympic Committee. President Kennedy is forming the size of the 300m target 10-ring with his hands.

Originally it was awarded to those U.S. shooters that won an individual or team medal in the Olympic Games, World Shooting Championships, Pan American Games, World Moving Target Championships, World Air Gun Championships, and the Championships of the Americas. Over the years additional modifications to the criteria were made to require minimum number of teams, etc. Recently the criteria was changed to a point system with 30 points being required to earn the USDISB. Some additional competitions were added such as ISSF World Cups, ISSF World Cup Finals, World Shooting Championships for Juniors, and Championships of the Americas for Juniors.

Image of the USDISB points table.

(A listing of the USDISB's awarded since 1963 follows. It may take a little while to load depending on your Internet connection speed.)

 

 

 

 

U.S. DISTINGUISHED INTERNATIONAL SHOOTER BADGE

 

9/22/03

 

 

 

 

  (Compiled by

Ray P. Carter)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Badge No.

Year Earned

Event

Location

Name

Rank & Service

Notes

1

49

1920

OG

Antwerp

Morris Fisher

Sgt, USMC

Retroactive

2

55

1920

OG

Antwerp

Lawrence A. Nuesslein

Civilian

Retroactive

3

47

1924

OG

Paris

Sidney R. Hinds

2LT, USA

Retroactive

4

125

1924

PARM

Lima

Armand M. Morgan

Ensign, USN

Retroactive

5

127

1924

PARM

Lima

George A. Rehm

2LT, USA

Retroactive

6

75

1927

WCH

Rome

William L. Bruce

Civilian

Retroactive

7

87

1927

WCH

Rome

Paul M. Martin

1LT, USA

Retroactive

8

66

1930

WCH

Antwerp

Emmet 0. Swanson

1LT, USAR

Retroactive

9

59

1937

WCH

Helsinki

William B. Woodring

Civilian

Retroactive

10

60

1937

WCH

Helsinki

Catherine P. Woodring

Civilian

Retroactive (Female)

11

135

1937

WCH

Helsinki

Dave Carlson

Civilian

Retroactive

12

269

1937

???

Dallas

George L. Nyfeler, Sr.

Civilian

Retroactive

13

68

1948

OG

London

Walter Tomsen

Civilian

Retroactive

14

48

1949

WCH

Buenos Aires

Huelet L.Benner

MSG, USA

Retroactive

15

57

1949

WCH

Buenos Aires

Charles F. Logie

Civilian

Retroactive

16

61

1949

WCH

Buenos Aires

Arthur C. Jackson

Civilian

Retroactive

17

76

1949

WCH

Buenos Aires

Harry Reeves

Civilian

Retroactive

18

77

1949

WCH

Buenos Aires

W. T. Toney, Jr.

Civilian

Retroactive

19

53

1951

PAG

Buenos Aires

Arthur Cook

2Lt, USAF

Retroactive

20

50

1952

WCH

Oslo

Walter R. Walsh

LtCol, USMC

Retroactive

21

64

1954

WCH

Caracas

T. R. Mitchell

Maj, USMC

Retroactive

22

86

1954

WCH

Caracas

John F. Dodds

CPT, USA

Retroactive

23

126

1954

WCH

Caracas

Offutt Pinion

CWO, USN

Retroactive

24

69

1955

PAG

Mexico City

John C. Foreman

Civilian

Retroactive

25

70

1955

PAG

Mexico City

Robert K. Sandager

Civilian

Retroactive

26

269

1955

PAG

Mexico City

John Jagoda

Maj, USMC

Retroactive

27

51

1958

WCH

Moscow

Richard D. Wentworth

CPT, USA

Retroactive

28

58

1958

WCH

Moscow

Nelson H. Lincoln

SFC, USA

Retroactive

29

62

1958

WCH

Moscow

David C. Miller

1LT, USA

Retroactive

30

63

1958

WCH

Moscow

Joseph Deckert

1LT, USA

Retroactive

31

65

1958

WCH

Moscow

F. J. Eisenlauer

Civilian

Retroactive

32

67

1958

WCH

Moscow

Gordon G. Taras

Civilian

Retroactive

33

74

1958

WCH

Moscow

Harry Lucker

CPT, USA

Retroactive

34

132

1958

WCH

Moscow

James F. Davis, Jr.

Civilian

Retroactive

35

52

1959

PAG

Chicago

James A. Eberwine

1LT, USA

Retroactive

36

72

1959

PAG

Chicago

James S. Carter

1LT, USA

Retroactive

37

73

1959

PAG

Chicago

David Cartes

1LT, USA

Retroactive

38

130

1959

PAG

Chicago

Roy L. Sutherland

MSG, USA

Retroactive

39

54

1961

WMT

Oslo

Loyd G. Crow

SFC, USA

Retroactive

40

1

1962

WCH

Cairo

Gary L. Anderson

CPL, USAR

 

41

2

1962

WCH

Cairo

Verle F. Wright, Jr.

CPT, USA

 

42

3

1962

WCH

Cairo

Daniel B. Puckel

CPT, USA

 

43

4

1962

WCH

Cairo

Thomas J. Heffron

A2C, USAF

 

44

5

1962

WCH

Cairo

Kenneth L. Pendergras

CPO, USN

 

45

6

1962

WCH

Cairo

Edwin C. L. Calhoun

Civilian

 

46

7

1962

WCH

Cairo

John R. Foster

1LT, USA

 

47

8

1962

WCH

Cairo

William B. Blankenship

SFC, USA

 

48

9

1962

WCH

Cairo

Willis L. Powell

1LT, USA

 

49

10

1962

WCH

Cairo

Robert C. Rodale

Civilian

 

50

11

1962

WCH

Cairo

Cecil L. Wallis

CPT, USA

 

51

12

1962

WCH

Cairo

John W. Torbush, Jr.

1LT, USA

 

52

13

1962

WCH

Cairo

Norman L. Skarpness

SGT, USA

 

53

14

1962

WCH

Cairo

William W. McMillan

Capt, USMC

 

54

15

1962

WCH

Cairo

Franklin C. Green

Capt, USAF

 

55

16

1962

WCH

Cairo

James E. Hill

W01, USMC

 

56

17

1962

WCH

Cairo

Tommy G. Pool

CPT, USA

 

57

18

1962

WCH

Cairo

Aubrey E. Smith

SFC, USA

 

58

19

1962

WCH

Cairo

Fred S. Schaser

MSG, USA

 

59

20

1962

WCH

Cairo

Lloyd Burchett

SFC, USA

 

60

21

1962

WCH

Cairo

Presley W. Kendall

1LT, USA

 

61

22

1962

WCH

Cairo

Gail N. Liberty

lLt, USAF

Female

62

23

1962

WCH

Cairo

Charlotte Berkenkamp

Civilian

Female

63

25

1962

WCH

Cairo

Gertrude P. Schlernitzauer

Civilian

Female

64

26

1962

WCH

Cairo

James H. McNally

SSG, USA

 

65

28

1962

WCH

Cairo

Marjorie Annan

Civilian

Female

66

27

1963

PAG

Sao Paulo

John T. Bertva

lLt, USAF

 

67

29

1963

PAG

Sao Paulo

Alvin A. Merx

SSgt, USAF

 

 

Badge No.

Year Earned

Event

Location

Name

Rank & Service

Notes

68

30

1963

PAG

Sao Paulo

William H. Mellon

TSgt, USAF

 

69

31

1963

PAG

Sao Paulo

Edward E. Caygle, Jr.

TSgt, USAF

 

70

32

1963

PAG

Sao Paulo

Robert C. Meagher

SSgt, USAF

 

71

33

1963

PAG

Sao Paulo

Thomas D. Smith, III

Capt, USAF

 

72

34

1963

PAG

Sao Paulo

David G. Bywater

TSgt, USAF

 

73

35

1963

PAG

Sao Paulo

William E. Krilling

MSG, USA

 

74

36

1963

PAG

Sao Paulo

Gordon D. Horner

1LT, USA

 

75

37

1963

PAG

Sao Paulo

Lones W. Wigger, Jr.

1LT, USA

 

76

41

1963

PAG

Sao Paulo

Martin I. Gunnarsson

SGT, USA

 

77

42

1963

PAG

Sao Paulo

Laurence K. Mosely

SFC, USA

 

78

43

1963

PAG

Sao Paulo

Richard M. Stineman

MSG, USA

 

79

44

1963

PAG

Sao Paulo

David 1. Boyd, II

Sgt, USMC

 

80

45

1963

PAG

Sao Paulo

Paul L. Shank, Jr.

Capt, USMC

 

81

46

1963

PAG

Sao Paulo

Kenneth Sedlecky

Seaman, USN

 

82

56

1963

PAG

Sao Paulo

Henry H. Shaw

MSG, USA

 

83

71

1964

OG

Tokyo

William C. Morris, II

1LT, USA

 

84

79

1965

WMT

Santiago

Peter Roussos

Civilian

 

85

80

1965

WMT

Santiago

William D. Abbott

GySgt, USMC

 

86

81

1965

WMT

Santiago

Jack E. Johnson

TSgt, USAF

 

87

82

1965

WMT

Santiago

Kevin M. Onka

PFC, USA

 

88

83

1965

WMT

Santiago

Strother Shumate, Jr.

Capt, USAF

 

89

84

1965

WMT

Santiago

James E. Prall

A3C, USAF

 

90

85

1965

WMT

Santiago

Allen W. Morrison

GySgt, USMC

 

91

89

1966

WCH

Wiesbaden

Donald W. Adams

CPT, USA

 

92

90

1966

WCH

Wiesbaden

Margaret L. Thompson

2LT, USA

Female

93

91

1966

WCH

Wiesbaden

John P. Kingeter

SSG, USA

 

94

92

1966

WCH

Wiesbaden

Edmund 0. Moeller

SSG, USA

 

95

93

1966

WCH

Wiesbaden

Arthur G. Harris, Jr.

SSG, USA

 

96

94

1966

WCH

Wiesbaden

Emil W. Heugetter, Jr.

SSG, USA

 

97

95

1966

WCH

Wiesbaden

Charles Jenson

SP4, USA

 

98

96

1966

WCH

Wiesbaden

Frederick P. Dean

TSgt, USA

 

99

97

1966

WCH

Wiesbaden

Richard Brown, II

SSgt, USAF

 

100

98

1966

WCH

Wiesbaden

John A. Ditmore

TSgt, USAF

 

101

99

1966

WCH

Wiesbaden

Kenneth A. Jones

AlC, USAF

 

102

100

1966

WCH

Wiesbaden

Billy G. Hicks

lSgt, USMC

 

103

101

1966

WCH

Wiesbaden

Frank Suber

Civilian

 

104

102

1966

WCH

Wiesbaden

Marianne Jensen (Vitito)

Civilian

Female

105

103

1966

WCH

Wiesbaden

Patricia Kinsella (Foster)

Civilian

Female

106

107

1967

PAG

Winnipeg

Hershel Anderson

SSG, USA

 

107

108

1967

PAG

Winnipeg

Arnold Vitarbo

SSgt, USAF

 

108

109

1967

PAG

Winnipeg

Bruce A. Meredith

CPT, USA

 

109

110

1967

PAG

Winnipeg

Rhody Nornberg

Capt, USAF

 

110

ill

1967

PAG

Winnipeg

David Ross, III

CPT, USAR

 

111

112

1967

PAG

Winnipeg

Edwin Teague

SSgt, USAF

 

112

113

1967

PAG

Winnipeg

John Writer

2LT, USA

 

113

114

1967

PAG

Winnipeg

Francis Higginson

SSgt, USMC

 

114

115

1967

PAG

Winnipeg

Bonnie D. Harmon

SSG, USA

 

115

116

1967

PAG

Winnipeg

Donald Hamilton

P01, USN

 

116

117

1967

PAG

Winnipeg

Allen Buntrock

ACS, USN

 

117

118

1967

PAG

Winnipeg

Robert F. Schuehle

Civilian

 

118

119

1967

WMT

Bologna

Richard D. Loffelmacher

AlC, USAF

 

119

120

1967

WMT

Bologna

James E. Beck

SP4, USA

 

120

122

1967

WMT

Bologna

Robert W. Dickens

SSgt, USAF

 

121

123

1967

WMT

Bologna

Robert E. Yeager

SSgt, USAF

 

122

124

1967

WMT

Bologna

Chris C. Bishop

Civilian

 

123

131

1968

OG

Mexico City

Thomas I. Garrigus

SSgt, USAF

 

124

133

1969

WMT

San Sabastian

Terry M. Howard

SSgt, USAF

 

125

134

1969

WMT

San Sabastian

Ted McMillion

TSgt, USAF

 

126

179

1969

WMT

San Sebastian

Earl Herring

CMSgt, USAF

 

127

136

1970

WCH

Phoenix

Charles E. Wheeler

SGM, USAR

 

128

137

1970

WCH

Phoenix

Larry Stafford

Civilian

 

129

138

1970

WCH

Phoenix

Barbara J. Hile

SSG, USA

Female

130

139

1970

WCH

Phoenix

Lucille Chambliss

Civilian

Female

131

141

1970

WCH

Phoenix

Sallie Carroll

MAJ, USA

Female

132

142

1970

WCH

Phoenix

Mary Norkauer

Civilian

Female

133

143

1970

WCH

Phoenix

Diana Timberlake

Civilian

Female

134

144

1970

WCH

Phoenix

Frank Tossas

SSgt, USAF

 

135

145

1970

WCH

Phoenix

Lanny R. Bassham

CPT, USA

 

136

147

1970

WCH

Phoenix

Jimmie R. Dorsey

Sgt, USMC

 

137

148

1970

WCH

Phoenix

Elmer W. Hilden

Civilian

 

138

149

1970

WCH

Phoenix

James E. Columbo

SP4, USA

 

 

Badge No.

Year Earned

Event

Location

Name

Rank & Service

Notes

139

150

1970

WCH

Phoenix

Dallas Krapf

Civilian

 

140

151

1970

WCH

Phoenix

Walter Zobell, Jr.

SP4, USA

 

141

152

1970

WCH

Phoenix

Kenneth Gilbert

CPT, USA

 

142

153

1970

WCH

Phoenix

James L. Tiner

SP4, USA

 

143

155

1971

PAG

Cali

John S. Watkins

CPT, USAR

 

144

156

1971

PAG

Cali

Hezekiah L. Clark, Jr.

SFC, USA

 

145

157

1971

PAG

Cali

Robert D. Whitacre

MSG, USA

 

146

158

1971

PAG

Cali

Jimmie L. McCauley

SSG, USA

 

147

159

1971

PAG

Cali

Victor L. Auer

Civilian

 

148

160

1971

PAG

Cali

Anthony Rosetti

SP4, USA

 

149

161

1971

PAG

Cali

Chuck Mayhew

Civilian

 

150

162

1971

PAG

Cali

Herbert B. DeLong, III

P01, USN

 

151

163

1973

CAT

Mexico City

Clifford N. Davis

CPT, USA

 

152

164

1973

CAT

Mexico City

Boyd Goldsby

CPT, USA

 

153

165

1973

CAT

Mexico City

Robert Mitchell

CPT, USA

 

154

166

1973

CAT

Mexico City

Michael Theimer, III

1LT, USA

 

155

167

1973

CAT

Mexico City

Pasquale Melaragno

CW2, USAR

 

156

168

1973

CAT

Mexico City

Steve Reiter

SP5, USAR

 

157

169

1973

CAT

Mexico City

Larry Hadley

Capt, USAF

 

158

171

1973

CAT

Mexico City

Hubert Legg

SSgt, USAF

 

159

172

1973

CAT

Mexico City

David Kimes

SP5, USAR

 

160

173

1973

CAT

Mexico City

Arlie Jones

TSgt, USAF

 

161

174

1973

CAT

Mexico City

Charles Davis

MSG, USA

 

162

175

1973

CAT

Mexico City

Hugh Bowie

SP5, USAR

 

163

176

1973

CAT

Mexico City

Frank Little

Civilian

 

164

177

1973

CAT

Mexico City

James Defilippi

Civilian

Posthumous

165

178

1973

CAT

Mexico City

Harry Skalsky

SGT, USAR

 

166

170

1974

WCH

Thun

Bobby J. Tiner

TSgt, USAF

 

167

180

1974

WCH

Thun

David J. Cramer

CPT, USAR

 

168

181

1974

WCH

Thun

Edward L. Schumacher

CPT, USA

 

169

182

1974

WCH

Thun

Sharon E. Best

CPT, USA

Female

170

183

1974

WCH

Thun

Ruby E. Fox

Civilian

Female

171

184

1974

WCH

Thun

Schuyler Helbing

Civilian

Female

172

185

1974

WCH

Thun

 

Milo M. Vlasin

MSG, ARNG

 

173

186

1974

WCH

Thun

 

Marvin D. Black

SSG, USA

 

174

187

1974

WCH

Thun

 

Audrey Grosch

Civilian

Female

175

188

1974

WCH

Thun

 

James C. Poindexter

Civilian

 

176

189

1974

WCH

Thun

 

Kenneth R. Blasi

SP4, USAR

 

177

190

1974

WCH

Thun

 

John Satterwhite

SP4, USAR

 

178

191

1974

WCH

Thun

 

William Slahucka

SP4, USA

 

179

192

1975

PAG

Mexico

City

Melvin P. Makin

SP5, USAR

 

180

193

1975

PAG

Mexico

City

Donald S. Haldeman

SGT, USAR

 

181

194

1975

PAG

Mexico

City

Richard A. Crawford

SFC, ARNG

 

182

195

1975

PAG

Mexico

City

Daniel T. Carlisle

SP4, USA

 

183

196

1975

PAG

Mexico

City

Bruce K. Chreene

SSG, USA

 

184

197

1975

PAG

Mexico

City

Carl D. Guenther

Civilian

 

185

218

1975

PAG

Mexico

City

Ernest J. Vande Zande

CPT, USA

 

186

226

1975

PAG

Mexico

City

John A. Smith

MSG, USA

 

187

227

1975

PAG

Mexico

City

Joseph Witherell

PO, USN

 

188

210

1975

WMT

Munich

 

Charvin Dixon

SP4, USA

 

189

224

1975

WMT

Munich

 

Frances E. Strodtman

Civilian

Female

190

225

1975

WMT

Munich

 

Kathleen Sedlecky

Civilian

Female

191

228

1977

WMT

Antibes

 

Alger B. Mullins

SSG, USA

 

192

229

1977

WMT

Antibes

 

Bradley J. Simmons

Civilian

 

193

230

1977

WMT

Antibes

 

Joan B. Elkins

Civilian

Female

194

231

1977

WMT

Antibes

 

Eva Funes

Civilian

Female

195

232

1977

WMT

Antibes

 

Loral I. Delaney

Civilian

Female

196

198

1977

CAT

Mexico

City

Webster W. Wright, Jr.

LCDR, USN

 

197

199

1977

CAT

Mexico

City

Kenneth Buster

CPT, ARNG

 

198

200

1977

CAT

Mexico

City

Terrence Anderson

1LT, ARNG

 

199

201

1977

CAT

Mexico

City

Darius Young

PFC, USAR

 

200

202

1977

CAT

Mexico

City

Ray Carter

CPT, USAR

 

201

203

1977

CAT

Mexico

City

Jerry Wilder

SP5, USAR

 

202

204

1977

CAT

Mexico

City

Frank Goza

SGT, USAR

 

203

205

1977

CAT

Mexico

City

Edward Etzel

1LT, USAR

 

204

206

1977

CAT

Mexico

City

Michael Bonafede

SSgt, USMC

 

205

207

1977

CAT

Mexico

City

Joseph Clemmons

SGT, USA

 

206

208

1977

CAT

Mexico

City

Roderick Fitz-Randolph, Jr

Civilian

 

207

209

1977

CAT

Mexico

City

John Anderson

Civilian

 

208

211

1977

CAT

Mexico

City

Ila Hill

Civilian

Female

209

212

1977

CAT

Mexico

City

Karen Monez

SP5, USA

Female

 

Badge No.

Year Earned

Event

Location

Name

Rank & Service

Notes

210

213

1977

CAT

Mexico

City

Sue Ann Sandusky

SP5, USAR

Female

211

214

1977

CAT

Mexico

City

Gloria Parmentier

Civilian

Female

212

215

1977

CAT

Mexico

City

Kimberly S. Dyer

SP5, USA

Female

213

233

1977

CAT

Mexico

City

Dean 0. Clark

SP4, USA

 

214

234

1977

CAT

Mexico

City

Donald R. Harmon

LTC, USAR

 

215

279

1977

CAT

Mexico

City

Mark J. Willis

Civilian

 

216

216

1978

WCH

Seoul

 

Wanda R. Jewell

1LT, USA

Female

217

217

1978

WCH

Seoul

 

Terry Bankey (Carlisle)

Civilian

Female

218

235

1978

WCH

Seoul

 

John Comley

SSG, USAR

 

219

236

1978

WCH

Seoul

 

Kurt Fitz-Randolph

Civilian

 

220

237

1978

WCH

Seoul

 

Becky S. Braun

SP5, USAR

Female

221

238

1978

WCH

Seoul

 

James Reiber

SSG, USA

 

222

239

1978

WCH

Seoul

 

Randy L. Voss

SP4, USA

 

223

240

1978

WCH

Seoul

 

Lee W. Bannerman

SGT, USA

 

224

241

1978

WCH

Seoul

 

Valerie Johnson

Civilian

Female

225

219

1979

PAG

San Juan

John McNally

LCpl, USMCR

 

226

220

1979

PAG

San Juan

Donald D. Nygord

PFC, USAR

 

227

221

1979

PAG

San Juan

Robert P. Green

SSG, USAR

 

228

222

1979

PAG

San Juan

Matthew Dryke

SGT, USA

 

229

223

1979

PAG

San Juan

Samuel A. Baiocco

Civilian

 

230

242

1979

PAG

San Juan

Dennis Ghiselli

SSgt, USMC

 

231

243

1979

PAG

San Juan

Michael W. Gross

Civilian

 

232

244

1979

PAG

San Juan

Thomas J. Whitaker

1LT, USAR

 

233

245

1979

PAG

San Juan

Charles E. McCowan

SFC, USA

 

234

246

1979

PAG

San Juan

Erich Buljung

SFC, USA

 

235

247

1979

PAG

San Juan

Jeffrey D. Sizemore

Civilian

 

236

248

1979

PAG

San Juan

Ernest Neal

SSG, USA

 

237

249

1979

WMT

Montecatini

Connie G. Hoyle (Tomsovic)

Civilian

Female

238

250

1979

WAG

Seoul

Samuel W. Hunter

SFC, USA

 

239

251

1979

WAG

Seoul

Patricia Olsowski

Civilian

Female

240

292

1981

WAG

Santo Domingo

Paul Wypych

Civilian

 

241

293

1981

WAG

Santo Domingo

Francis Allen

Civilian

 

242

294

1981

WAG

Santo Domingo

Carol Baker

Civilian

Female

243

295

1981

WMT

Tucuman

Ellen Dryke

Civilian

Female

244

259

1981

CAT

Rio de Janeiro

Philip J. Whitworth

CPT, USAR

 

245

260

1981

CAT

Rio de Janeiro

Steven K. Collins

Civilian

 

246

261

1981

CAT

Rio de Janeiro

John Kailer

SGT, USA

 

247

262

1981

CAT

Rio de Janeiro

Neil M. Cummisky

Civilian

 

248

264

1981

CAT

Rio de Janeiro

Randy W. Stewart

CPT, USA

 

249

265

1981

CAT

Rio de Janeiro

John A. Rost

Civilian

 

250

299

1981

CAT

Rio de Janeiro

Daniel Durben

Civilian

 

251

270

1982

WCH

Caracas

Mary Godlove

1LT, USA

Female

252

271

1982

WCH

Caracas

William Beard

CPT, USAR

 

253

272

1982

WCH

Caracas

Ken McNally

Civilian

 

254

274

1982

WCH

Caracas

Todd Bensley

Civilian

 

255

278

1982

WCH

Caracas

Mike Anti

PFC, USAR

 

256

283

1982

WCH

Caracas

Jimmie McCoy

SSG, USA

 

257

288

1982

WCH

Caracas

Glenn Dubis

2LT, USA

 

258

296

1982

WCH

Caracas

Robert George

SP4, USA

 

259

297

1982

WCH

Caracas

Carol McClure

Civilian

Female

260

298

1982

WCH

Caracas

Connie Schiller (Fluker)

Civilian

Female

261

299

1983

WMT

Edmonton

Mike Thompson

Civilian

 

262

275

1983

PAG

Caracas

Pat Spurgin (Pitney)

Civilian

Female

263

276

1983

PAG

Caracas

James E. Meredith

CPT, USA

 

264

277

1983

PAG

Caracas

Deena Wigger

Civilian

Female

265

280

1983

PAG

Caracas

Tracy Smith-Ferguson

Civilian

Female

266

281

1983

PAG

Caracas

Anthony Leone

SGT, USAR

 

267

282

1983

PAG

Caracas

David Johnson

PFC, USAR

 

268

283

1983

PAG

Caracas

Allyn Johnson

Civilian

 

269

284

1983

PAG

Caracas

Michael English

Civilian

 

270

285

1983

PAG

Caracas

Robert Aylward

CPT, USA

 

271

286

1983

PAG

Caracas

Eugene Ross

SSG, USAR

 

272

287

1983

PAG

Caracas

Dayne Johnson

Civilian

 

273

290

1983

PAG

Caracas

Peter Piffath

Civilian

 

274

291

1984

OG

Los Angeles

Donald Durbin

LTC, ARNG

 

275

302

1985

WAG

Mexico City

Mary Ann Schweitzer

Civilian

Female

276

320

1985

WMT

Montecatini

Michael Schmidt

SP4, USA

 

277

321

1985

WMT

Montecatini

Joseph Dickson

SGT, USA

 

278

326

1985

WMT

Montecatini

Jay Waldron

Civilian

 

279

327

1985

WMT

Montecatini

Shawn Brack

Civilian

 

280

300

1985

CAT

Fort Benning

Gary S. Andrade

GySgt, USMC

 

 

Badge No.

Year Earned

Event

Location

Name

Rank & Service

Notes

281

301

1985

CAT

Fort Benning

Artie Osborne

SSgt, USMC

 

282

304

1985

CAT

Fort Benning

Lori Kamler

Civilian

Female

283

305

1985

CAT

Fort Benning

Marsha Beasley

Civilian

Female

284

306

1985

CAT

Fort Benning

Marianne Wallace

Civilian

Female

285

307

1985

CAT

Fort Benning

Lana Ward

Civilian

Female

286

308

1985

CAT

Fort Benning

Carl Bernosky

Civilian

 

287

309

1985

CAT

Fort Benning

Launi Meili

Civilian

Female

288

310

1985

CAT

Fort Benning

Matthew Suggs

Civilian

 

289

311

1985

CAT

Fort Benning

William Dodd

Civilian

 

290

312

1985

CAT

Fort Benning

Webster Wright, III

Civilian

 

291

313

1985

CAT

Fort Benning

Lance Lazoff

Civilian

 

292

314

1985

CAT

Fort Benning

Scott Swinney, Jr.

Civilian

 

293

316

1985

CAT

Fort Benning

Ben Amonette

Civilian

 

294

317

1985

CAT

Fort Benning

Judy Kemp

Civilian

Female

295

318

1985

CAT

Fort Benning

Eduardo Suarez

Civilian

 

296

319

1985

CAT

Fort Benning

Marcello Mancini

Civilian

 

297

322

1985

CAT

Fort Benning

Robert Wilson

Civilian

 

218

323

1985

CAT

Fort Benning

John Barnett

Civilian

 

299

324

1985

CAT

Fort Benning

George Haas, III

SGT, USA

 

300

325

1985

CAT

Fort Benning

Glenda Stark

Civilian

Female

301

329

1986

WCH

Suhl

Robert Foth

Civilian

 

302

330

1987

PAG

Indianapolis

Gregory Appleton

Civilian

 

303

331

1987

PAG

Indianapolis

Rojellio Arredondo

SSG, USA

 

304

332

1987

PAG

Indianapolis

Bettie Blocksome

Civilian

Female

305

333

1987

PAG

Indianapolis

Bradley Carnes

SGT, USAR

 

306

334

1989

CAT

Guatemala City

Leander G. Miller

Sgt, USMC

 

307

335

1989

CAT

Guatemala City

Martin D. Edmondson

SP4, USA

 

308

336

1989

CAT

Guatemala City

Eric L. Hatlestad

Civilian

 

309

337

1989

CAT

Guatemala City

John Roff

Civilian

 

310

338

1989

CAT

Guatemala City

Michael E. Moore

SP4, USA

 

311

339

1989

CAT

Guatemala City

Travis Marsh

Civilian

 

312

342

1989

CAT

San Juan

Brian Ballard

Civilian

 

313

343

1989

CAT

San Juan

Elizabeth Bourland

Civilian

Female

314

344

1989

CAT

San Juan

Donald Crossett

Civilian

 

315

345

1989

CAT

San Juan

Joan Gladwell

Civilian

 

316

346

1989

CAT

San Juan

Gary Hardy

Civilian

 

317

347

1989

CAT

San Juan

Constance Petracek

Civilian

Female

318

348

1989

CAT

San Juan

William Roy

Capt, USAF

 

319

349

1989

CAT

San Juan

Frank Woolard

Civilian

 

320

350

1989

CAT

San Juan

Ray Ycong

GySgt, USMC

 

321

351

1989

WMT

Montecatini

Cindy Raahauge (Shenberger)

PFC, USA

Female

322

352

1989

WMT

Montecatini

Dorie Ann VanDenTop (Jones)

Civilian

Female

323

353

1990

WCH

Moscow

Tammie DeAngelis (Forster)

Civilian

Female

324

354

1990

WCH

Moscow

Stephen C. Goff

CPT, USA

 

325

355

1990

WCH

Moscow

Kristen Peterson(Frazier)

Civilian

Female

326

356

1990

WCH

Moscow

Thomas A. Tamas

SPC, USA

 

327

357

1990

WCH

Moscow

Bret E. Erickson

SGT, USA

 

328

358

1991

PAG

Havana

Elizabeth Callahan

SSG, USAR

Female

329

359

1991

PAG

Havana

Richard Chordash

Civilian

 

330

360

1991

PAG

Havana

Troy Lawton

SGT, USA

 

331

361

1991

PAG

Havana

Roger Mar

Civilian

 

332

362

1991

PAG

Havana

Susan Miller

Civilian

Female

333

363

1991

PAG

Havana

Michelle Scarborough

Civilian

Female

334

364

1991

PAG

Havana

Debra Sinclair (Enger)

Civilian

Female

335

365

1991

PAG

Havana

Roxane Thompson(Conrad)

SSgt, USMC

Female

336

366

1991

WMT

Perth

Deena Julin (Minyard)

Civilian

Female

337

367

1993

WMT

Barcelona

Joshua Lakatos

Civilian

 

338

368

1993

WMT

Barcelona

Lance Bade

Civilian

 

339

369

1992

OG

Barcelona

James Todd Graves

SGT, USA

 

340

370

1992

OG

Barcelona

William Meek

Civilian

 

341

371

1994

CAT

Guatemala City

Michael Johnson

1LT, USA

 

342

372

1994

CAT

Guatemala City

Roy Hill

Civilian

 

343

373

1994

CAT

Guatemala City

Adam Saathoff

Civilian

 

344

374

1994

CAT

Guatemala City

Lonn Saunders

Civilian

 

345

375

1994

WCH

Milan

Beth Herzman

Civilian

Female

346

376

1994

WCH

Milan

Shari LeGate

Civilian

Female

347

377

1994

WCH

Milan

Denise Morrison

Civilian

Female

348

378

1994

WCH

Milan

Theresa Wentzel (Dewitt)

CPL, USA

Female

 

Badge No.

Year Earned

Event

Location

Name

Rank & Service

Notes

349

379

1995

PAG

Buenos Aires

Robert Harbison

CPT, USA

 

350

380

1995

PAG

Buenos Aires

Dan Iuga

Civilian

 

351

381

1995

PAG

Buenos Aires

Kenneth Johnson

CPL, USA

 

352

382

1995

PAG

Buenos Aires

Katherine Kelemen

Civilian

Female

353

383

1995

PAG

Buenos Aires

Ann-Marie Pfiffner (Johnson)

Civilian

Female

354

384

1995

PAG

Buenos Aires

Steve Puls

Civilian

 

355

385

1995

PAG

Buenos Aires

Patrick Saunders

Civlian

 

356

386

1995

PAG

Buenos Aires

Daryl Szarenski

CPL, USA

 

357

387

1995

PAG

Buenos Aires

Sandra Utasy

CPL, USA

Female

358

388

1995

WMT

Nicosia

Kimberley Rhode

Civilian

Female

359

389

1995

WMT

Nicosia

Colleen Rumore

Civilian

Female

360

390

1997

WMT

Lima

David Alcoriza

SGT, USA

 

361

391

1997

WMT

Lima

Joseph Buffa

SGT, USA

 

362

392

1997

WMT

Lima

Shawn Dulohery

SSG, USA

 

363

393

1997

WMT

Lima

Carolyn Koch-Paramore

Civilian

Female

364

394

1997

WMT

Lima

Joetta Novinski (Dement)

SGT, USA

Female

365

395

1997

WMT

Lima

Charles Redding

Civilian

 

366

396

1997

CAT

Buenos Aires

Rhonda Barush Bright

CPT, USA

Female

367

397

1997

CAT

Buenos Aires

Cory Brunetti

Civilian

 

368

398

1997

CAT

Buenos Aires

Eric Daniels

SSG, USA

 

369

399

1997

CAT

Buenos Aires

Lance Dement

SSG, USA

 

370

400

1997

CAT

Buenos Aires

Jayme Dickman

Civilian

Female

371

401

1997

CAT

Buenos Aires

Buddy DuVall

Civilian

 

372

402

1997

CAT

Buenos Aires

Ed Esworthy

Civilian

 

373

403

1997

CAT

Buenos Aires

Jean Foster

Civilian

Female

374

404

1997

CAT

Buenos Aires

Cindy Gentry

Civilian

Female

375

405

1997

CAT

Buenos Aires

Dominic Grazioli

Capt, USAF

 

376

406

1997

CAT

Buenos Aires

Michael Herman

2Lt, USAF

 

377

407

1997

CAT

Buenos Aires

Summer Hunton

Civilian

Female

378

408

1997

CAT

Buenos Aires

Jason Meidinger

SSgt, USMC

 

379

409

1997

CAT

Buenos Aires

Kelly Miltner

Civilian

Female

380

410

1997

CAT

Buenos Aires

Jason Parker

SPC, USA

 

381

411

1997

CAT

Buenos Aires

Marcos Scrivner

Civilian

 

382

412

1997

CAT

Buenos Aires

April Shea

Civilian

Female

383

413

1998

WCH

Barcelona

Lance Hopper

SSG, USA

 

384

414

1999

1999

40 points

Armando Ayala

SPC, USA

 

385

415

1999

94-95

55 points

Martin Davies

Civilian

 

386

416

1999

97-99

30 points

Matthew DePuydt

Civilian

 

387

417

1999

97-99

55 points

Matthew Emmons

Civilian

 

388

418

1999

1986

35 points

Robby Franker

SSgt, USMC

 

389

419

1999

1994

30 points

Joseph Gonzalez

Civilian

 

390

420

1999

94-99

80 points

Nancy Napolski Johnson

Civilian

Female

391

421

1999

79-86

100 points

Elaine Proffitt Keagle

Civilian

Female

392

422

1999

95-98

40 points

Chris Kiernan

Civilian

 

393

423

1999

94-96

40 points

John Oppio

Civilian

 

394

424

1999

1993

70 points

George Quigley, Jr.

Civilian

 

395

425

1999

1998

30 points

Scott Schroeder

LtCol, USAF

 

396

426

1999

1995

30 points

Josh Seidner

Civilian

 

397

427

1999

1999

60 points

Rebecca Snyder

Civilian

Female

398

428

1999

1990

30 points

William Thompson

Civilian

 

399

429

1999

95-97

30 points

Mark Weeks

Civilian

 

400

430

1978

WCH

Seoul

John Akemon III

Civilian

 

401

431

1981

CAT

Sao Paulo

Michael Coleman

Civilian

 

402

432

1981

CAT

Rio de Janeiro

Elizabeth McKay

Civilian

Female

403

433

1981

CAT

Rio de Janeiro

Robert Partridge

MSgt, USMC

 

404

434

1981

CAT

Sao Paulo

Daryl Whitehead

Civilian

 

405

435

1983

PAG

Caracas

Cathy Graham Lane

Civilian

Female

406

436

1987

WMT