Menu

The National Team

National Team Rosters: Paralaympic  |  Pistol  |  Rifle  |  Shotgun

 

Paralympic

Name Events Hometown
Jazmine Almlie-Ryan Rifle Houston, Texas
Stetson Bardfield Rifle Colorado Springs, Colorado
McKenna Dahl Rifle Arlington, Washington
Marco DeLaRosa Pistol Chicago, Illinois
Tricia Downing Pistol Denver, Colorado
Aaron Causey Pistol Riverside, Alabama
Taylor Farmer Rifle Castalia, Ohio
Yanxiao Gong Pistol  South Pasadena, California
John Joss Rifle Corsicana, Texas
Kevin Nguyen Rifle Columbus, Georgia
Mike Tagliapietra Pistol Fond du Lac, Wisconsin

 

Pistol

Name Events Hometown
Alexis Lagan Air, Sport Pistol Boulder City, Nevada
Emil Milev Rapid Fire Pistol Columbus, Ohio
Nick Mowrer Air Pistol Butte, Montana
Keith Sanderson Rapid Fire Pistol Colorado Springs, Colorado

 

Rifle

Name Events Hometown
Sarah Beard Three-Position Columbus, Georgia
Kristen Hemphill Air Rifle Lohn, Texas
Angeline Henry Air Rifle Fort Worth, Texas
Lucas Kozeniesky Air Rifle Colorado Springs, Colorado
Casey Lutz Air Rifle Meridian, Idaho
Elizabeth Marsh Three-Position Searcy, Arkansas
MacKenzie Martin Three-Position Fairhaven, Massachusetts
Rachel Martin Three-Position Peralta, New Mexico
Mike McPhail Three-Position Fortson, Georgia
Mindy Miles Air Rifle Weatherford, Texas
Morgan Philliips Three-Position Salisbury, Maryland
Will Shaner Air Rifle Colorado Springs, Colorado
Tim Sherry Air Rifle, Three-Position Fort Benning, Georgia
Patrick Sunderman Three-Position Farmington, Minnesota
Ginny Thrasher Three-Position Springfield, Virginia
Mary Tucker Air Rifle Colorado Springs, Colorado
Ali Weisz Air Rifle Belgrade, Montana

 

Shotgun

Name Events Hometown
Madelynn Bernau* Trap Waterford, Wisconsin
Kayle Browning* Trap Wooster, Arkansas
Brian Burrows* Trap Fallbrook, California
Ashley Carroll* Trap Solvang, California
Caitlin Connor Skeet Winnfield, Louisiana
Eli Christman Skeet  Hixson, Tennessee
Haley Dunn Skeet Eddyville, Iowa
Glenn Eller* Trap Katy, Texas
Christian Elliott* Skeet Greenwood, Indiana
Amber English* Skeet Colorado Springs, Colorado
Derek Haldeman* Trap Sunbury, Ohio
Vincent Hancock* Skeet Eatonton, Georgia
Will Hinton Trap Dacula, Georgia
Robert Kyle Johnson* Skeet Phoenix, Arizona
Phillip Jungman* Skeet Caldwell, Texas
Caleb Lindsey* Trap Spring Hill, Tennessee
Derrick Mein* Trap Paola, Kansas
Nic Moschetti Skeet Broomfield, Colorado
Austin Odom Trap Benton, Arkansas
Josh Raley Skeet Gretna, Louisiana
Alex Rennert Trap Surfside, Florida
Kim Rhode* Trap / Skeet El Monte, California
Josh Richmond Trap Hillsgrove, Pennsylvania
Sam Simonton* Skeet Gainesville, Georgia
Aeriel Skinner Trap Jackson, California
Austen Smith* Skeet Kellar, Texas
Mark Staffen* Skeet Lewis Center, Ohio
Julia Stallings Trap Rossville, Tennessee
Hayden Stewart Skeet Columbia, Tennessee
Frank Thompson Skeet Alliance, Nebraska
Rachel Tozier* Trap Liberty, Missouri
Dania Vizzi* Skeet Odessa, Florida
*Elite National Team

 

How to Make the USA Shooting National Team


 

 

donate