Menu

National Junior Team

National Junior Team Rosters:   Pistol  |  Rifle  |  Shotgun

Pistol

Name Events Hometown
Katelyn Abeln  Air, Sport Douglasville, Georgia
Hunter Battig Air Woodland Park, Colorado
Sarah Choe Air, Sport Los Angeles, California
Kellie Foster Air Rockdale, Texas
Samuel Gens Air Andover, Massachusetts 
Paul Kang Rapid Fire Los Angeles, California
Abbie Leverett Sport Bainbridge, Georgia
Henry Leverett Air, Sport, Rapid Fire Bainbridge, Georgia
Jack Leverett III Air, Sport Bainbridge, Georgia
Rebecca Platt Air Colorado Springs, Colorado
Kyle Swisher Air Palmyra, Pennsylvania
Ryan Yi Rapid Fire  Diamond Bar, California

 

Rifle

Name Events Hometown
Philip Becker Air Granbury, Texas
Jared Eddy Air Rifle, Three-Position Midland, Georgia
Peter Fiori, Jr.  Three-Position Lebanon, New Jersey
Antonio Gross Air Rifle, Three-Position Ontario, New York
Kristen Hemphill Air Rifle Lohn, Texas
Morgan Kreb Three-Position Colorado Springs, Colorado
Brandon Mach Air Rifle Riley Township, MIchigan
Kellen McAferty Air Rifle Littlerock, Washington
Sarah Osborn Three-Position Hampton, Virginia
Nate Peterson Air Rifle Griffin, Georgia
Matthew Sanchez Air Rifle, Three-Position Tampa, Florida
Will Shaner Three-Position Colorado Springs, Colorado
Emily Stith Three-Position Jacksonville, Florida
Grace Taschuk Air Rifle Andover, Minnesota
Mary Tucker Air Rifle Sarasota, Florida
Macey Way Air Rifle Colorado Springs, Colorado
Katie Zaun Air Rifle, Three-Position Buffalo, North Dakota

 

Shotgun

Name Events Hometown
Alex Ahlin* Skeet Bamberg, South Carolina
Heather Broski Trap Spring Hill, Tennessee
Jack Brosseau Trap Durant, Florida
Steven Brown* Trap Anchorage, Alaska
Grayson Davey* Trap Anchorage, Alaska
Carey Garrison* Trap Crossville, Tennessee
David Garza Skeet Benavides, Texas
Eli Ellis Skeet College Station, Texas
Jacenta Jacob Skeet Rochester, Michigan
Katie Jacob* Skeet Rochester, Michigan
Ben Keller* Skeet Johnstown, Colorado
Nicole Manhave* Trap Longview, Texas
AJ Nomina Skeet Berthoud, Colorado
Jasmine Otis* Skeet Wasilla, Alaska
Faith Pendergrass* Trap Valley Springs, California
Conner Prince* Skeet Burleson, Texas
Roe Reynolds* Trap Quitman, Arkansas
Matthew Wells Trap Beaver Dam, Wisconsin
*Elite Junior National Team

 

 

 

donate